INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH WHAT IS PROVIDED IN THE ORGANIC LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1. INFORMATION PRINCIPLE

In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, LOPD), we inform you in an express, precise and unambiguous way that the data provided by you through the forms provided for this purpose on our website or in any other channel of collection of them, as well as those generated during your relationship with our entity, will be subject to processing in the files of responsibility, duly notified in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, for the purpose of maintaining and fulfilling the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity and the provision of services derived from it.

Likewise, in compliance with the provisions of the aforementioned LOPD and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter, LSSI-CE), we inform you that your data may be used for the purpose of sending commercial and courtesy communications related to our entity through telephone, regular postal mail, fax, email or equivalent electronic means of communication.

Likewise, we inform you that your data will be assigned in all those cases in which it is necessary for the development, fulfillment and control of the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity or in the cases in which it is authorized by a standard with the rank of law. and, in particular, when one of the following assumptions occurs: a) The treatment or assignment is aimed at satisfying a legitimate interest of the data controller or the assignee covered by said standard; b) The processing or transfer of data is necessary for the controller to fulfill a duty imposed by said regulation.

2. PRINCIPLE OF CONSENT

The consent for the processing of your data for the purposes described in the previous section will be understood as rendered through the marking of the corresponding boxes provided for that purpose on our website.

3. OBLIGATORY CHARACTER OF THE DATA REQUESTED

The completion of each and every one of the fields that appear on the forms provided for this purpose on our website is mandatory (otherwise, the fields that are mandatory will be marked with an asterisk). The refusal to provide your data would entail the impossibility of maintaining and fulfilling the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity, since they are necessary for the provision of services derived from it.

4. PRINCIPLE OF QUALITY OF DATA

The recipient of the service will be solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data provided, actingPedro Hernández Escribano in good faith as a mere service provider.
In the event that the recipient of the service provides false data or third parties without their consent to do so, they will personally respond toPedro Hernández Escribano,those affected or interested, Spanish Agency for Data Protection and, where appropriate, regional authorities for data protection, the responsibilities arising from that circumstance.

Pedro Hernández Escribano does not collect data from people under the age of fourteen through its website. In the event that a person under the age of fourteen years provides their data through the forms provided for that purpose on our website or in any other collection channel thereof, it will proceed to its immediate destruction at the same time that it is have knowledge of such circumstance.

In order to comply with the provisions of article 4.3 of the LOPD, the recipient of the service undertakes to notifyPedro Hernández Escribanothe changes that occur in your data, so that they respond with truth to your current situation at all times.

5. NAVIGATION FOLLOW-UP TOOLS

For the use of our website the use of cookies is necessary. Cookies are used in order to improve your browsing experience and collect statistical data anonymously, if you wish you can configure your browser to be warned on the screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on your hard drive . Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser to expand this information.

For the use of our website tools are used to track the navigation through it and the IP address of the recipient of the service, in order to improve and ensure the provision of services and the technical functioning of it.

6. PRINCIPLE OF DATA SECURITY

Pedro Hernández Escribano it undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy with respect to personal data and its duty to safeguard them, and will adopt all necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or from the physical or natural environment, developed in Title VIII of Royal Decree 1720 / 2007, of December 21, by which the Regulation of development of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data is approved.

7. EXTERNAL LINKS

Pedro Hernández Escribano is not responsible for the use or navigation made on external links that are outside of your main domain.

8. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the same, the recipient of the service can exercise, at any time, their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, attaching a photocopy of your ID to the person responsible for the file or treatment Pedro Hernández Escribano.in the direction of C / Jaen, nº 1203005 ALICANTE (SPAIN) Albacete or in the e-mail privacidad@checkingprojects.com.

 

9. RESPONSIBLE FOR FILE OR TREATMENT

The person responsible for the file or the treatment is Pedro Hernández Escribano, with address for the purposes of notifications in C / Jaen, nº 1203005 ALICANTE (SPAIN).

10. MODIFICATION OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Pedro Hernández Escribanoreserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to future legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as industry practices, previously informing users of the changes that occur in it.